- What skin types will benefit most from Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil?
Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil work for all skin types. It is especially good for dry, mature and undernourished skin. It is also great for dry, damaged or coloured hair. Simply run your hands over your hair after applying the oil to your skin and monitor if you need to add more.
- I have problem skin. Can I use Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil on my face and body?
Contrary to popular belief, adding oil to your skincare routine can actually help to balance your skin and reduce the appearance of problem skin. Conventional oil-free solutions often use harsh drying methods that dehydrate skin. Because of this, the skin increases its sebum production in an attempt to balance and restore hydration. Your natural oils cannot secrete properly when skin is dehydrated, so dirt and impurities get stuck in the pores. Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil effectively penetrates the skin to dissolve hardened sebum, tighten those pores, and keep your skin healthy, balanced, and clean.
- You want me to put oil on my face? Are you kidding me?
We get it, the thought of putting oil on your face can be scary. Fact is, Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil has more saturated fatty acids and Vitamin E than any other oil on the planet. The good fats that help keep skin hydrated, fight problem skin, balance skin tone and shrink the appearance of pores. The outcome? A Multitasking powerhouse with antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties that hydrates and lets you put your best face forward.
- Do you offer samples of your products?
We have a 5ml travel bottle that is a perfect size to give Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil a try at a minimum outlay, however value is always better in a larger bottle.
- What is the shelf life on your products?
Our products are always made with the safest ingredients and never compromised with unnatural preservatives. As such, each has a shelf life of approximately 12 to 18 months.
- Is Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil refined or unrefined?
Our Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil is a pure cold pressed oil produced from the dry seed of the prickly pear plant.
- Do your products contain fragrance?
The fragrance of Wild Indian Fig Seed Oil is derived naturally from the cold pressed oil. Nothing has been added but if you want to boost the goodness even further try adding some essential oils suitable for your face. Please conduct your own research on which Essential oils might be best for you.